Khaki Pilates
About Khaki Pilates
Based in Shah Alam, Selangor, Khaki Pilates operates as a pilates studio and is rated 4.3/5 from 36 Google reviews.
Khaki Pilates in Shah Alam positions itself as a community-focused studio built around inclusivity, welcoming clients regardless of background.
Its group classes rotate through reformer, tower, and jumpboard work, while private sessions draw on the studio's full range of equipment.
Good to know
Photos
Opening hours
| Monday | 7:45 AM to 8 PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 7:30 AM to 10 PM |
| Wednesday | 8 AM to 9:30 PM |
| Thursday | 8 AM to 8:30 PM |
| Friday | 7:30 AM to 10 PM |
| Saturday – Sunday | 7 AM to 5:30 PM |
Frequently asked questions
Where is Khaki Pilates located?
Khaki Pilates is located at East, No 11-2, Jalan Frekuensi R U16/R, Elmina, 40160 Shah Alam, Selangor, Malaysia.
What are Khaki Pilates's opening hours?
Monday: 7:45 AM to 8 PM. Tuesday: 7:30 AM to 10 PM. Wednesday: 8 AM to 9:30 PM. Thursday: 8 AM to 8:30 PM. Friday: 7:30 AM to 10 PM. Saturday – Sunday: 7 AM to 5:30 PM.
What type of studio is Khaki Pilates?
Khaki Pilates is listed as a pilates studio on Google Maps, categorized under: Pilates studio.
How can I contact Khaki Pilates?
You can call +60 11-2182 3328 or visit their website. Full contact and location details are listed on this page.
What is Khaki Pilates's rating?
Khaki Pilates holds a 4.3/5 rating from 36 Google reviews.
How do I book a class or trial at Khaki Pilates?
Class schedules, pricing and trial options are handled directly by the studio — call +60 11-2182 3328 to ask before your first visit. Seek Dance lists verified location and contact details, not live class bookings.