List with us
KS DanceSpot
Dance

KS DanceSpot

Gelugor, Penang4.9 (10 reviews)

About KS DanceSpot

Looking for a dance studio in Gelugor, Penang? KS DanceSpot is rated 4.9/5 from 10 Google reviews.

KS DanceSpot in Gelugor operates as a dance school.

The business's own description does not list specific dance styles or programs offered.

Dance school

Good to know

Women-ownedIn-person classesWheelchair accessible parkingWheelchair accessible restroomWheelchair accessible seatingGood for kids

Photos

Opening hours

Monday – Thursday5 to 9 PM
Friday5:30 to 8 PM
Saturday9:30 AM to 6 PM
Sunday10 AM to 6 PM

Frequently asked questions

Where is KS DanceSpot located?

KS DanceSpot is located at 2-3-15, Bangunan Lip Sin, Lebuh Pekaka 1, Sungai Dua, 11700 Gelugor, Pulau Pinang, Malaysia.

What are KS DanceSpot's opening hours?

Monday – Thursday: 5 to 9 PM. Friday: 5:30 to 8 PM. Saturday: 9:30 AM to 6 PM. Sunday: 10 AM to 6 PM.

What type of studio is KS DanceSpot?

KS DanceSpot is listed as a dance studio on Google Maps, categorized under: Dance school.

How can I contact KS DanceSpot?

You can call +60 18-468 9959 or visit their website. Full contact and location details are listed on this page.

What is KS DanceSpot's rating?

KS DanceSpot holds a 4.9/5 rating from 10 Google reviews.

How do I book a class or trial at KS DanceSpot?

Class schedules, pricing and trial options are handled directly by the studio — call +60 18-468 9959 to ask before your first visit. Seek Dance lists verified location and contact details, not live class bookings.