Studio Pentas HOPE
About Studio Pentas HOPE
Studio Pentas HOPE is a dance studio in Gelugor, Penang, rated 5.0/5 from 2 Google reviews.
Studio Pentas HOPE (House Of Performance Expression) in Gelugor was founded by choreographer Aida Redza and singer-dancer Margaret Fuilee as a base for performing arts groups, artists, and cultural practitioners.
The studio runs programs centered on multidisciplinary and interdisciplinary learning and creative exchange, with workshops and classes open to all ages, backgrounds, and abilities.
Good to know
Photos
Opening hours
Opening hours aren't listed on Google Maps for Studio Pentas HOPE yet. Call +60 16-521 0828 to confirm before visiting.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Studio Pentas HOPE located?
Studio Pentas HOPE is located at First Floor, Unit 2-1-1 Bangunan Lip Sin, Lebuh Pekaka 1, Sungai Dua, 11700 Gelugor, Penang, Malaysia.
What are Studio Pentas HOPE's opening hours?
Opening hours aren't listed on Google Maps for Studio Pentas HOPE. Call +60 16-521 0828 to confirm before visiting.
What type of studio is Studio Pentas HOPE?
Studio Pentas HOPE is listed as a dance studio on Google Maps, categorized under: Dance hall, Gym.
How can I contact Studio Pentas HOPE?
You can call +60 16-521 0828 or visit their website. Full contact and location details are listed on this page.
What is Studio Pentas HOPE's rating?
Studio Pentas HOPE holds a 5.0/5 rating from 2 Google reviews.
How do I book a class or trial at Studio Pentas HOPE?
Class schedules, pricing and trial options are handled directly by the studio — call +60 16-521 0828 to ask before your first visit. Seek Dance lists verified location and contact details, not live class bookings.